General data

Full Company Name: Jadranski naftovod, dioničko društvo
Abbreviated Company Name: JANAF Plc.
Company Registered Office: Miramarska cesta 24, HR-10000 Zagreb, Republic of Croatia

Zagreb Commercial Court, Reg. No: 080118427
Registration No. (MB): 3334171
VAT ID No.: HR 89018712265
Share Capital: HRK 2.952.437.940,00 divided into 1.007.658 ordinary shares, par value HRK 2.930,00.

Bank accounts:

ZAGREBAČKA BANKA d.d:  HR9723600001101377267
PRIVREDNA BANKA d.d.:  HR4523400091100125889
RAIFFEISENBANK AUSTRIA d.d.:  HR0324840081100533583
ERSTE & STEIERMARKISCHE BANK d.d.:  HR9324020061100258296
HRVATSKA POŠTANSKA BANKA:  HR2023900011100017632
AGRAM BANKA:  HR3724810001100103989
ADDIKO BANK d.d.:  HR8125000091101301585
CROATIA BANKA d.d.:  HR5124850031100270952
OTP BANKA:  HR9324070001100659998

Ownership structure (Shareholders on 31.03.2021.)

Public limited company with mixed ownership and a prevailing state capital can be seen here.